Info
Geschichten
Personen
Sammlungen
Projekte
Events
Clubs
Impressum
Dark Mode
Light Mode
Bazillus
Clubs
en
Bazillus Workshop II
Bazillus Musikrestaurant
Bazillus Hotel Hirschen
Stampfenbachstrasse 8 – Zürich
1980–1982
14.–15.03.1980
Eröffnungsfest
16.03.1980
Drum-Orchestra
17.–21.03.1980
Kapingbdi
22.03.1980
Hal Singer (USA) & Jazz Live Trio
23.03.1980
Mel Lewis And The Jazz Orchestra feat. Bob Brookmeyer
24.03.1980
Wiener Art Orchester
25.03.1980
Duo Vetterli-Vulliet
26.–27.03.1980
Bhakti Jazz
28.03.1980
Kjol
30.03.1980
Irene Schweizer - Rüdiger Carl
31.03.1980
Mike Nock Solo
01.04.1980
Bazillus Workshop mit Sabor
02.–03.04.1980
Jasata
05.04.1980
Just Friends
08.04.1980
Bazillus- Workshop
09.04.1980
A Gibsy meets Brasil
11.–12.04.1980
Zoom
13.04.1980
Bourquin-Francioli-Chardonnens Trio
14.04.1980
John Ward Trio
15.04.1980
Bazillus-Workshop
16.–18.04.1980
Jazz Community
19.–20.04.1980
Ryo Kawasaki Group
21.04.1980
Ballhorn Orchestra!
23.04.1980
Thomy & Friends
24.–27.04.1980
John Thomas & Lifeforce
28.04.1980
Gunter Hampel
29.–30.04.1980
Fusion
01.05.1980
Dorf-Musig-Züri
02.–03.05.1980
Jon Otis
04.05.1980
Lou Donaldson Quartet
05.05.1980
MGM
06.05.1980
Bazillus-Workshop
07.–08.05.1980
Jigsaw
09.–10.05.1980
Headband
11.05.1980
Uepsilon
12.05.1980
Bazillus-Workshop
13.05.1980
WDR-Bigband feat. Sahib Shihab
14.–15.05.1980
The Jersey Bounce Quintet
16.–17.05.1980
Off And Out
18.05.1980
Charlie Mariano Group
19.05.1980
K.T. Geier Group
20.05.1980
Mani Planzer Bigband
21.05.1980
CM 4
22.05.1980
Jasper Van't Hof's Eyeball
23.05.1980
Jean-Luc Barbier Quartet
26.–27.05.1980
Pirchner-Pepl
28.05.1980
Drums & Chants
29.05.1980
Duško Gojković & Joe Haider
30.–31.05.1980
Elastic Rock Band
01.06.1980
Tony Williams Group
02.–03.06.1980
Tetragon
04.–06.06.1980
Timless
07.06.1980
Shivananda feat. Bobby Stern
08.06.1980
Peter Ponzol - Silvia Zehn Duo
09.–10.06.1980
Swisshorns
11.06.1980
OM und Manfred Schoof
12.06.1980
Bazillus-Workshop
13.–14.06.1980
Brainstream
15.06.1980
David Liebman Quintet
16.–17.06.1980
Swiss Jazz Quintet
18.–20.06.1980
Circus
20.–21.06.1980
Klaus Lenz - Jazz Rock Machine
22.–23.06.1980
OJO
24.06.1980
Bazillus-Workshop
25.–26.06.1980
Africana All Stars
27.–28.06.1980
Grauzonen Express
29.06.1980
Sambop
30.06.–01.07.1980
Andy Scherrer Trio
02.–03.07.1980
Echappee Belle
04.–05.07.1980
Kosch & Pusch Quintet
06.07.1980
Art Blakey and the Jazz Messengers Bigband
07.–09.07.1980
Joe Malinga's Mandala
10.07.1980
Gruntz-Ambrosetti Quartet
11.–12.07.1980
Ticket
13.07.1980
"The Quartet"
14.07.1980
Daniel Guggenheim Quartet
15.07.1980
Johnny Griffin Quartet
16.07.1980
Pori-Bigband feat. Frank Foster
17.07.1980
Pentaphon
18.–19.07.1980
Head Heart & Hands
20.07.1980
George Adams-Don Pullen Quartet
21.–22.07.1980
Robin Kenyatta Workshop
23.–25.07.1980
Candela
26.–27.07.1980
Bananas Groove Band
30.–31.07.1980
Cool It!
01.–02.08.1980
Alvin Queen, New York & Friends
03.08.1980
Michal Urbaniak - Urszula Dudziak Duo
04.08.1980
Marque Löwenthal Quartet
06.–07.08.1980
Rachel Gould
08.–09.08.1980
Munju
10.08.1980
Jazz Line
11.–12.08.1980
Madras Express
13.–14.08.1980
Jeff's Unit
15.–16.08.1980
Tabasco (CH)
17.08.1980
Giancarlo Nicolai Trio
18.–19.08.1980
Albert Landolt-Phil Marcovicz Quartet
20.–21.08.1980
Jasata
22.–24.08.1980
Atlantico
25.–26.08.1980
Birdland
27.–29.08.1980
Sabor
30.–31.08.1980
ABC - Asphalt Blues Company
01.–02.09.1980
Felix Sapotnik Quartet
03.–04.09.1980
Imre Köszegi-Jack Gregg Group
05.–06.09.1980
Mano
07.09.1980
Melch Däniker Trio
08.–09.09.1980
Third Eye
10.–11.09.1980
Capricorn
12.–13.09.1980
Chameleon
14.09.1980
Bill Hardman - Junior Cook Quintet
15.–17.09.1980
Billie's Freebop
18.–19.09.1980
Slapstick
20.09.1980
Yusef Lateef Quartet
22.–23.09.1980
Dany Toan Trio
24.–25.09.1980
Burton Greene Quartet
26.–27.09.1980
Y'perCussion
28.09.1980
Peter Burkhart Quartet
29.–30.09.1980
Centrifuge
01.–02.10.1980
Markus Becker Group
03.–05.10.1980
Stone Alliance
06.–07.10.1980
Dr. Aftershave
08.–09.10.1980
Noctett
10.–11.10.1980
New Zürich Jazz Quintet
12.10.1980
Dexter Gordon Quartet
14.10.1980
Marty Cook and the New York Sound Exposion
15.–16.10.1980
Hanery Amman
17.–18.10.1980
Zone
19.10.1980
Neu: Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
19.–20.10.1980
Karel Ruzicka Quartet
21.–22.10.1980
Baum-O-Bleu-Ett-Kapham
23.10.1980
Bob Degen Trio
24.–25.10.1980
Tabasco (D)
26.10.1980
Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
26.10.1980
Ivory
27.–28.10.1980
Hans Kennel Quartet
29.10.1980
Jazz-Rock-Session
30.–31.10.1980
B.B. Groove Band
02.–03.11.1980
Osmose
04.–05.11.1980
Bireli Lagrene Ensemble
06.11.1980
John Abercrombie Quartet
07.11.1980
Nail
08.–10.11.1980
Okay Temiz - Oriental Wind
11.11.1980
Jazz Circle
12.–13.11.1980
John Lee - Gerry Brown Group
14.–15.11.1980
Zoom
16.11.1980
Bazillus-Matinee: Bebop Club
16.–17.11.1980
Breath
18.–19.11.1980
Marc Hellman Quartet
20.11.1980
Taylor-Favre-Francioli
21.–22.11.1980
Débile Menthol
23.11.1980
Dannie Richmond Quintet
24.11.1980
Drift
25.–26.11.1980
Pony Poindexter
27.–28.11.1980
Hired Help Band
29.11.1980
Andrew Cyrille - Maono
30.11.1980
Mario Schneeberger
01.12.1980
Art Farmer Quartet
02.–03.12.1980
Duško Gojković-Joe Haider Quintet
04.–05.12.1980
Bazillus Geschlossen
06.–07.12.1980
Small Band
07.12.1980
Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
08.–09.12.1980
New Quintet
10.12.1980
Baschlig-Bigband & Combo
11.12.1980
Markus Plattner Trio
12.–13.12.1980
Notas
14.12.1980
Chico Hamilton Sextet
15.12.1980
Steven McCraven
16.–17.12.1980
Bounce
18.–19.12.1980
Mabouya
20.12.1980
Gruntz-Abrosetti Quartet
21.12.1980
Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
22.–23.12.1980
Latin Jazz
26.–30.12.1980
Henri Guédon Salsa-Band
31.12.1980–01.01.1981
Madras Express
02.–03.01.1981
Schwaller-Koenig Quartet
04.–06.01.1981
Toto Blanke's Electric Circus
06.01.–05.02.1981
Pan
07.–08.01.1981
Joe Malinga's Mandala
09.–10.01.1981
Jazz Community
11.01.1981
Louis Hayes - Gary Bartz
12.–13.01.1981
Herbert Joos Quartet
14.–15.01.1981
Off & Out
16.–17.01.1981
Armadillo Texas
18.01.1981
Bazillus Matinee: Bebop-Club
19.–20.01.1981
Circulus
21.–22.01.1981
George Steinmann Blues Band
23.–24.01.1981
Vollmond Jazz
25.01.1981
Rainer Weber Trio
30.–31.01.1981
Take Off Bigband
03.–04.02.1981
Zbigniew Namysłowski's - Air Condition
07.02.1981
Mohrenkopf-Afro-Happening
08.–09.02.1981
Kurt Weil Quartet
10.02.1981
Aura
11.02.1981
OM
12.–14.02.1981
OJO
15.02.1981
George Coleman Quartet feat. Billy Higgins
16.–17.02.1981
Part of Art
18.–19.02.1981
Lazy Poker Blues Band
20.–21.02.1981
The Ensemble Imaginaire
22.02.1981
Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
22.02.1981
Albert Landolt meets the Jazz Live Trio
23.–25.02.1981
Beckmann-Campell-Dos Santos
26.02.1981
Uepsilon
27.–28.02.1981
Janice
01.03.1981
Dollar Brand Solo (Abdullah Ibrahim)
01.03.1981
Daniel Guggenheim Quartet
02.03.1981
Centrifuge
04.–05.03.1981
Glenn Ferris Group
10.–11.03.1981
Sephira Music
12.03.1981
Ivory
14.03.1981
Billy Cobham's Glass Menagerie
15.03.1981
Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
15.03.1981
Bourquin-Francioli-Studer
16.–17.03.1981
Christoph Spendel Group
18.–19.03.1981
Bargel Blues
20.–21.03.1981
Peaches and Waves
22.03.1981
Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
22.03.1981
Monika Linges Group
23.03.1981
Doug Hammond
24.03.1981
Ein Jazzunk Abend
25.–26.03.1981
Brigeen Doran's KJOL feat Fernando Saunders
27.–28.03.1981
Johnny Dyani's "Witchdocters Son"
29.03.1981
Paul Bley - Piano Solo
29.03.1981
Richard Lipiec Quartet
30.–31.03.1981
Swiss Jazz Quintet
03.–04.04.1981
Samdombe
05.04.1981
Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
05.04.1981
Tone Janša Quartet
06.–07.04.1981
Lenny McDowell
08.–09.04.1981
Lighttown Orchestra
10.–11.04.1981
Conneccion Latina
12.04.1981
Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
12.04.1981
Voss-Ignatzek Duo
13.–14.04.1981
Timeless
15.–16.04.1981
Virgin's Dream
20.–21.04.1981
Jean-Yves Poupin Quartet
22.–23.04.1981
Mano
24.–25.04.1981
Brüning von Alten's Fruit Company
26.04.1981
Dewey Redman Quartet
27.–28.04.1981
Allan Skidmore Quintet
29.–30.04.1981
Headband
01.–02.05.1981
Kif Kif
03.05.1981
Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
03.05.1981
Eric Gigante Quintet
04.–05.05.1981
Thomoe & Kategei
06.–07.05.1981
Mwendo Dawa
08.–09.05.1981
ABC - Asphalt Blues Company
10.05.1981
Lou Donaldson Quartet
11.–12.05.1981
Klaus Lenz - Jazz Rock Machine
13.–14.05.1981
Frey-Tiepold-Thierfelder-Lang
15.–16.05.1981
Bog Bigband
17.05.1981
Akira Sakata Trio
17.05.1981
Remo Rau Trio feat. Heinz Geisser
18.–19.05.1981
Jacques Vidal - Frédéric Sylvestre Quartet
20.–21.05.1981
Slawomir Kulpowicz in Formation
22.–23.05.1981
Strave
24.05.1981
Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
24.05.1981
Karlheinz Miklin Trio
25.05.1981
Andreas Krieger - Michiel von der Esch Quartet
26.–27.05.1981
Hired Help Band
28.05.1981
Volks-Jazz-Ensemble
29.–30.05.1981
Ceddo
31.05.1981
The Upper Manhattan Jazz Society
01.–02.06.1981
The Jersey Bounce Quintet
03.–04.06.1981
Bertha's Friends
05.–06.06.1981
John Thomas - Lifeforce
08.–09.06.1981
Heinz Lieb & Friends
10.–11.06.1981
Centrifuge
12.–13.06.1981
Pavillon B
15.06.1981
Pirchner-Pepl
16.–18.06.1981
Zbigniew Namysłowski's - Air Condition
19.06.1981
The Kabalu Workshop
20.06.1981
Luther Thomas: DIZZAZZ!
21.06.1981
Woody Shaw Quintet
22.06.1981
Playground
24.–25.06.1981
Embryo
26.06.1981
Move Machine
28.06.1981
Freddy Meier Trio - Klaus Koenig Trio
29.–30.06.1981
Werner Pusch Quintet
01.–04.07.1981
Atlantico
05.07.1981
Alphonse Mouzon Jazz Group
06.–07.07.1981
CM 4
08.07.1981
Ein Jazzunk-Abend
09.07.1981
Tabasco (D)
10.–11.07.1981
Hanery Amman
12.07.1981
Mosaik
13.–14.07.1981
Waldi Heidepriem Quartet
15.–16.07.1981
Naima
17.–18.07.1981
Wolfhound
19.–21.07.1981
New Mahogani Blues Band
22.–23.07.1981
Fusion Band
24.–25.07.1981
Joe Gallardo Latin Band
26.07.1981
Latin Jazz Quintet
27.–28.07.1981
Candela
31.07.–01.08.1981
Jose Missamou
02.–06.08.1981
Nuevo Sabor
07.–09.08.1981
Bonga
10.–13.08.1981
Lokole-Message (Zaire-CH)
14.–18.08.1981
Henri Guédon & Cie feat. Glenn Ferris
19.–22.08.1981
Combo Los Mismos y su conjuto
23.–27.08.1981
Nahuel Huapi
28.–29.08.1981
Zulu Vibration
30.08.1981
Poco Loco (CH)
31.08.–01.09.1981
Steam
02.–03.09.1981
Just Fun
04.–05.09.1981
Black & White
04.09.1981
Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
06.09.1981
John Surman - Karin Krog Duo
07.–08.09.1981
Pete York's New York
09.–12.09.1981
Zinape
13.09.1981
John Lindberg Quintet
14.–15.09.1981
Oléo
16.–17.09.1981
Georges Acogny's "Secret"
18.–19.09.1981
G.A.M.A.
21.–22.09.1981
Tony Scott Group mit Glenn Ferris
23.–24.09.1981
Capricorn
25.–26.09.1981
Bob Lenox Band
27.09.1981
Spoerri - Vandroogenbroeck
28.–29.09.1981
Tony Coe Quartet
30.09.–01.10.1981
Swiss Horns
02.–03.10.1981
First National City Band
04.10.1981
Jasata
05.–06.10.1981
Amokeshito
07.–10.10.1981
Circus
11.10.1981
Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
11.10.1981
Baumann-Hämmerli-Sextet
12.10.1981
Scrawler
13.10.1981
Doug Hammond Trio
14.–15.10.1981
Radio Noisz Ensemble
16.–17.10.1981
Jerome Jones - Alvin Queen
18.10.1981
Elvin Jones Sextet
19.–20.10.1981
Chris Beckers & Friends
21.–22.10.1981
New Zurich Jazz Quintet feat Jiggs Whigam
23.–24.10.1981
Jasper Van't Hof Group
25.10.1981
Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
25.10.1981
Uepsilon
26.–29.10.1981
Peaches and Waves
30.10.1981
Wiener Art Orchester feat. Janusz Stefanski
31.10.1981
Electric Night
01.11.1981
Raphaël Faÿs Trio
02.–03.11.1981
Joe Malinga Quintet
04.–05.11.1981
Crash
06.–07.11.1981
Hanery Amman Band
09.–10.11.1981
Sea Way
11.–12.11.1981
Markus Reinhardt Ensemble
13.–14.11.1981
Sunrise Orchestra
15.11.1981
Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
15.11.1981
Jazz Community
16.–17.11.1981
John Lee - Darryl Thompson Brothers
18.–19.11.1981
Harri Stojka Express
20.–21.11.1981
Kjol
22.11.1981
Family of Percussion
23.–24.11.1981
String Connection
25.–26.11.1981
Wolfhound
27.–28.11.1981
Mohrenkopf-Afro-Happening
29.11.1981
Billy Cobham Group
30.11.–03.12.1981
Serpiente 81
04.12.1981
Consumers-Industrial-Disco-Jazz
05.12.1981
Breath
06.12.1981
Bazillus Matinee; Bebop-Club
06.12.1981
Per Henrik Wallin Trio
07.–10.12.1981
Los Jaivas
11.–12.12.1981
Sambalanço
13.12.1981
"Time will Tell" mit Benny Bailey
14.12.1981
Fresh Air
16.–17.12.1981
Cool It!
18.–19.12.1981
Hired Help Band
20.12.1981
George Gruntz - Franco Abrosetti Quartet
21.–22.12.1981
George Steinmann Blues Band
23.12.1981
Weihnachtsfest mit "Special Bebop-Club"
26.–27.12.1981
Jemeel Moondog & Muntu
28.–29.12.1981
Ami Ro-Ro
30.–31.12.1981
Quinto
02.–03.01.1982
Billie's Freebop
04.–07.01.1982
Jazz-Ecke
08.–09.01.1982
Herbie Kabalu Group
10.01.1982
Jack Walrath - Mike Clark Group
11.–14.01.1982
Jazz-Ecke
15.–16.01.1982
Serpiente Latina
17.01.1982
Don Moye Quartet
18.–21.01.1982
Jazz-Ecke
22.–23.01.1982
Latin Odysee
25.–28.01.1982
Jazz-Ecke
29.–30.01.1982
Etron Fou Leloublan
31.01.1982
Jan Akkerman Trio
01.–04.02.1982
Jazz-Ecke
05.–06.02.1982
Schmirgel
07.02.1982
The New Sam Rivers Quartet
08.–11.02.1982
Jazz-Ecke
14.02.1982
Jigsaw
15.–18.02.1982
Jazz-Ecke
19.–20.02.1982
Tabasco (D)
21.02.1982
Tamia & Pierre Favre
22.–25.02.1982
Jazz-Ecke
02.–05.03.1982
Jazz-Ecke
07.03.1982
Archie Shepp & Family of Percussion
08.–11.03.1982
Jazz-Ecke
12.–13.03.1982
Jazz-Ecke
14.03.1982
Goldberg - Danielsson - Christensen Trio
15.–18.03.1982
Jazz-Ecke
19.–20.03.1982
Jazz-Ecke
21.03.1982
Jazz-Ecke
22.–24.03.1982
Jazz-Ecke
25.03.1982
Mike Henderson & George Steinmann Blues Band
28.03.1982
Steve Lacy Sextet
29.03.1982
Albert Landolt Trio
02.–03.04.1982
Teo "Kanda Freeman" et son Ensemble